Artesanía Latina Co.
Barrio Las Arenas, 25
39593 Lamadrid, Valdáliga (Cantabria) SPAIN
Export Tel.: +34 942 705 600
Export Fax: +34 942 709 622
www.artesanialatina.net
UTR A/08631848
Cantabria Commercial Register, volume 795, book 0, folio 117, sheet S -14332

About Legal Property and Copyright

Artesanía Latina Co. makes available to customers the present document. It intends to fulfill the obligations stipulated in the Spanish Law 34/2002, in the form of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (the LSSI -CE). It also provides all the information to users about the conditions of use of this website.

Any person who has access to this website takes responsibility as a user, by reading and respecting the terms of this document, as well as committing to any other law that may apply.

Artesanía Latina Co. reserves the right to modify any information which may appear on the website, and is not obliged to notify in advance or inform the users of these modifications, understood as sufficient with the publication on the website.

The owner of this website and its content is the company Artesanía Latina Co. No part of this website or its content may be transmitted, transferred, sold, rented and/or displayed without prior permission of its owner. The information and advice presented on this website are for guidance with Artesanía Latina Co. being exempt from any liability arising from the lack of accuracy or effectiveness of the information or advice.

Website Terms of Use

Artesanía Latina Co. provides on its website information related to the type of activity, products and services performed, after subscription and in terms and conditions agreed.

Artesanía Latina Inc. reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained in www.artesanialatina.net as well as to limit or deny access to the said information. Artesanía Latina Co. especially reserves the right to remove, restrict or withdraw access to your website whenever technical difficulties arise through events or circumstances beyond the control of Artesanía Latina Co. which, at its opinion, compromise or remove the standard levels of security adopted for the proper operation of the website.

Protection Personal Data Policy

The personal data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into the relevant files

User guarantees that the personal data provided to Artesanía Latina Co. are correct and he is responsible for communicating any changes.

Artesanía Latina Co. is deeply committed to the Spanish legislation for the protection of personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations set, as well as the implementation of security measures provided in art. 9 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and in the Regulation for the development of the LOPD.

Users may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition as well as being informed of the transfers of their information by contacting Artesanía Latina Co. via email at artesanialatina@artesanialatina.net.

Intellectual and Industrial property

www.artesanialatina.net, by including but not limited to, its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are property of Artesanía Latina Co. or, where appropriate, has a license or authorization from the authors. All the website contents are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property as well as registered in relevant public records.

Regardless of the purpose to which it is destined, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case, requires the prior written permission of Artesanía Latina Inc. Any unauthorized use from the provider will be considered as a serious breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of the author.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics, outside the provider, which may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners. They are responsible for any dispute that may arise. In any case, the provider holds the specific prior authorization of said owners.

To make any comments concerning possible breaches of the rights of intellectual and industrial property, or about any other contents of the website, you can do it via the following email address web@artesanialatina.net